try Answers From trianswer.com
+1 vote
How many of english monarchs are named elizabeth?
asked Jun 27, 2012 by triuser (12,933 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
2 English monarchs are named Elizabeth
answered Jul 19, 2012 by solved_answers (19,718 points)
selected Oct 22, 2015 by Adam Right
+1 vote
Elizabeth I was Queen of England and Ireland from 17 November 1558 until 24 March 1603. She was called The Virgin Queen, Gloriana or Good Queen Bess, the childless Elizabeth was the fifth and last monarch of the Tudor dynasty.
answered Nov 11, 2015 by trianswer (334,513 points)
+1 vote
Elizabeth II born 21 April 1926 is, and has been from her accession in 1952.She is the Queen of the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, and New Zealand, and Head of the Commonwealth
answered Nov 11, 2015 by trianswer (334,513 points)
0 votes

Elizabeth I, was the daughter of Henry VIII and Anne Boleyn.Anne Boleyn was the second wife of Henry VIII , who was executed two and a half years after Elizabeth's birth.
elizabeth
 
Elizabeth II was born in London to King George VI and Queen Elizabeth.

answered Mar 23, 2016 by goodread (25,323 points)