try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
What are best features of 4shared file hosting?
asked Dec 29, 2009 by triuser (12,729 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
two best features of 4shared are 1. the 10 GB of free space (With out paying a dime) and another one the explorer view of the dashboard.
answered Dec 29, 2009 by trianswer (334,513 points)
0 votes
For me, the best thing is the free account holders can also upload files upto 10GB of spac, something not that available with other file hosting sites.
answered Mar 11, 2010 by trianswer (334,513 points)
+1 vote
4shared is an excellent online file host that offers 10GB of storage to its free account users.  The site grants you another 5GB simply by verifying your email address. If you want to know more about this service then you can contact me.
answered Aug 11, 2016 by jerryperes (378 points)