try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
What does an Apple iPad do ?
asked Aug 16, 2010 by triuser (13,156 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Apple iPad is a touch interface Multitasking handheld laptop, you can do what ever you do with your personal computer.An innovative product from Apple.Apple iPAD does Run softwares, play multimedia games, Music,video`s, Surf & Browse Internet, Read Books, Develop Applications, Enables GPS, Chatting and Make Phone calls  with touchscreen Graphic Useability.   
answered Aug 17, 2010 by trianswer (334,515 points)
reshown Mar 6, 2016 by triuser
0 votes

If you thought Siri on your apple iPad was funny, wait Siri will be a headline update in the next version of Mac OS X (10.12). We'll hear more about that update at WWDC in June, but for now check out our rumour round-up on when Siri is coming to Mac

answered Mar 6, 2016 by triuser (13,156 points)

Related questions