try Answers From trianswer.com
+1 vote
How many livers do we have?
asked Jun 22, 2012 by triuser (1,947 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Every normal human being has One liver
answered Dec 19, 2015 by goodread (2,652 points)
edited May 15, 2016 by goodread
0 votes
Humans have one liver and liver consists of two main lobes,both of which are made of 8 segments.The segments are made of a thousand lobiles.
answered Apr 19, 2016 by triuser (1,947 points)