try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
What is the full form of cv?
asked Jun 20, 2010 by triuser (13,156 points)

10 Answers

0 votes
CV stands for Curriculum Vitae.
answered Jun 20, 2010 by trianswer (334,515 points)
0 votes
Many a times referred as Resume.A professional profile of an individual.
answered Jun 20, 2010 by trianswer (334,515 points)
0 votes
Curriculum Vitae = "course of life"
answered Aug 4, 2010 by trianswer (334,515 points)
0 votes
curriculum vita
answered Nov 25, 2010 by trianswer (334,515 points)
0 votes
Curriculam Vitae
answered Dec 1, 2010 by trianswer (334,515 points)
0 votes
Curritulam Vitae
answered Dec 1, 2010 by trianswer (334,515 points)
0 votes
Bio-Data
answered Dec 1, 2010 by trianswer (334,515 points)
0 votes
a CV is usually only used for academic or research science postions. It would include all of your published peer reviewed articles.
answered Jul 7, 2012 by @careertalks (280 points)
+1 vote
No doubt its the "Curriculum Vitae."
answered May 6, 2016 by aaliyatm (372 points)
0 votes
The full form is curriculum vitae. I don't know what for do you really need that. But I would highly recommend you to contact Supreme essay service in case you would need some kind of 'extra' help. Those guys are real professionals in what they do. So if you want you can definitely give them a try. Hope this helps!
answered Feb 28, 2017 by GregoryR (824 points)