try Answers From trianswer.com
+4 votes
Some reviews about Tyre&Auto Southbourne Group are impressive, but can we find good car batteries at their depots?
asked Feb 24 by troywski (104 points)

5 Answers

+4 votes
With regards to this matter, there’s no need to worry because Tyre&Auto Southbourne has stock batteries that suit a wide selection of car and light commercial vehicles in each of their depots. So if you really need a new car battery, the company can provide it.
answered Feb 28 by jakefury (111 points)
+3 votes
Based on some customers, their depots offer different types of reliable car batteries so I guess the answer to your question is a yes. I also found many positive and slightly negative reviews about them on some sites and I guess you can trust them in having the car battery you need. It’s only natural to receive not-so-good reviews every once in a while because after all, all companies around the world receive mixed views from people, and I might find them suspicious if I only found positive reviews about them.
answered Mar 2 by noland15 (110 points)
+2 votes
I'm not familiar with their other depots, but their location in Southbourne has good services as well as good car batteries. But I suppose other depots offer the exact thing, right? If you ask me, one of the things that are amazing about them is their amiable organization.
answered Mar 15 by sayvin19 (120 points)
+1 vote
Yes because one time, I saw their post about checking the condition of a car battery then I quickly call them to inquire some quality batteries and they didn't have a hard time finding the one I need!
answered Mar 17 by willygail10 (107 points)
0 votes
Tyre&Auto has a profound reputation in Southbourne in taking care of cars and my father has been their loyal customer for many years now so it seems he trusts all of their services that might include their car batteries as well.
answered Mar 20 by yitslugh (115 points)