try Answers From trianswer.com
+4 votes
I am planning to outsource my payroll to a third party company. I am wondering what other options I should know about, if anyone knows a company as good as Southbourne Tax Group, let me know by commenting below.
asked Mar 1 by donnareuter (104 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes
Why don’t you try asking your friends or business partners? They might recommend other firms other than Southbourne. However, I would prefer Southbourne Tax Group because they can provide payroll solutions tailored to your business needs.
answered Mar 15 by sayvin19 (120 points)
+2 votes
There are pros and cons in hiring a payroll service. Make sure that you do researching first before deciding whether hiring a third-party company will be beneficial to your business.

I employ Southbourne Tax Group for my tax preparations, all I can say is that they have excellent service. I don’t regret working with one of their tax professional.
answered Mar 16 by tuckereus13 (108 points)
+2 votes
You don’t like Southbourne? Their payroll service is great and cheap. Stick with them if I were you.
answered Mar 28 by wondergirls (113 points)
0 votes
Try Algentis.
answered Mar 30 by rryeckel (106 points)
0 votes
Southbourne Group is excellent in outsourcing payroll and tax preparations. Don't look for more. You might regret not choosing their service.
answered Apr 5 by robertrevell (106 points)