try Answers From trianswer.com
+4 votes

I searched online and saw Southbourne, I find them trustworthy but I still want opinions from others.

asked Mar 3 by jackiesephz (104 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
Meh, I am not familiar with Southbourne Group. I suggest hiring an in-house employee to work with your payroll.
answered Mar 15 by rivawter0906 (176 points)
+3 votes
As for me, they’re the best. I highly recommend Southbourne for outsourcing payroll. We’ve been their client for two years now and I am greatly satisfied with their service. (We are a small scale business with over 50-60 employees only).
answered Mar 22 by reireinith (184 points)
+2 votes
The processing of payroll is a very important part of your business, since it concerns with the financial aspect of your employees (salaries, wages, withholding taxes and much more), outsourcing payroll can raise your risk of exposing sensitive information to a third party.

Be extra careful in choosing the right firm for outsourcing your payroll. Perform an in-depth research to determine if contracting a third party service provider is the best option for your business. Southbourne Tax Group is a reliable payroll outsourcing company you can trust. They are committed in providing solutions to all your financial and tax issues.
answered Mar 28 by sephstg18 (167 points)
+1 vote
Lay your doubts at rest, Southbourne Tax Group is a very reliable and trustworthy company. I can attest to their quality service. They offer comprehensive financial counseling and assistance to their clients, whether a small or large enterprise. You would not regret having their service.
answered Apr 6 by levicrisp (165 points)
0 votes
A tax pro in Southbourne Tax Group handled my income tax return, and he did a really good job. That’s all I can say.
answered Apr 9 by markvans12 (170 points)